CLLA Board of Governors

President
(One-Year Term)
Timothy Wan
Smith, Carroad, Levy, Wan, & Parikh P.C.
5036 Jericho Turnpike, Suite 201
Commack, New York 11725, USA
Phone: 631-499-5400
Fax: 631-493-0189
E-mail: twan@smithcarroad.com

President-Elect
(One-Year Term)
Christopher S. Young
BTLG – Business & Technology Group
6310 Hillside Ct., Suite 160
Columbia, Maryland 21046, USA
Phone: 410-290-0707
Fax: 410-290-0477
E-mail: cyoung@btlg.us

Immediate Past-President
(One-Year Term)
Lorna Walker
The Law Offices of Sweet & Walker, P.C.
P.O. Box 27558
San Francisco, California 94127, USA
Phone: 415-334-1600
Fax: 415-334-0855
E-mail: mail@sweetwalker.com
Treasurer (2018-2021)

Treasurer
(2018-2021)
David Gamache
Gamache & Meyers P.C.
1000 Camera Ave., Suite A
Crestwood, Missouri 63126, USA
Phone: 614-221-2121
Fax: 614-365-9516
Email: davidgamache@gmcollects.com

Recording Secretary
(One-Year Term)
Jim Kozelek
Weltman, Weinberg & Reis, Co., L.P.A.
3705 Marlane Dr.
Grove City, Ohio 43123, USA
Phone: 614-801-2768
E-mail: jkozelek@weltman.com

Attorney Board Member
(2019-2022)
Theodore Hamilton
Wetherington Hamilton, P.A.
812 W Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Suite 101
Tampa, Florida 33603, USA
Phone: 813-225-1918, Ext 114
Fax: 813-225-2531
E-mail: tjh@whhlaw.com

Attorney Board Member
(2018-2021)
Jonathan Allen
Peskin, Courchesne & Allen, P.C.
101 State St.
Springfield, Massachusetts 01103, USA
Phone: 413-734-1002
Fax: 413-734-0029
E-mail: jha@pcalaw.net

Attorney Board Member
(2019-2020)
William Thrush
Friedman, Framme & Thrush, P.A.
10461 Mill Run Crcl., Suite 550
Owings Mills, Maryland 21117, USA
Phone: (410) 559-9000
Fax: (410) 559-9009
E-mail: wht@weinstocklegal.com

Law List Publisher Representative
(2019-2021)
Michael Sonnhalter
General Bar Law Directory
25000 Center Ridge Road
Cleveland, Ohio 44145, USA
Phone: 800-533-2500
Fax: 440-835-3636
E-mail: mike@generalbar.com

Agency Representative
(2018-2020)
Tim Grimes
BARR Credit Services
4555 S Palo Verde Road, Suite 125
Tucson, Arizona 85714, USA
Phone: 520-274-2672
E-mail: tgrimes@barrcredit.com

Bankruptcy Section Board Representative
Ronald R. Peterson
Jenner & Block, LLP
353 N. Clark Street
Chicago, Illinois 60654, USA
Phone: 312-923-2981
Fax: 312-847-7381
Email: rpeterson@jenner.com

Young Member’s Section Representative
(2019-2021)
Gary Tier
The Forwarders List of Attorneys
12 Penns Trail
Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, USA
Phone: 609-751-1138
Fax: 215-494-9244
E-mail: gtier@forwarderslist.com

Creditors’ Rights Section Representative
(2019-2021)
Matt Garcia
Barnett & Garcia, PLLC
3821 Juniper Trace, Suite 108
Austin, Texas 78738, USA
Phone: 512-266-8830
Fax:512-266-8803
E-mail: matt@barnettgarcia.com

Executive Vice-President
Phil Lattanzio
Commercial Law League of America
3005 Tollview Dr.
Rolling Meadows, Illinois 60008, USA
Phone: 312-240-1400
Fax: 847-584-3939
Email: phil.lattanzio@clla.org